2020年1月高考英语浙江卷听力部分(附原文材料)
2020-01-10 12:12阅读:
2020年1月高考英语浙江卷听力部分
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:How much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C.
£9.15.
答案是C。
1. Where does the conversation
probably take place?
A. At a zoo.
B. In a library.
C. In a drugstore.
2. What will the man do
next?
A. Change some money.
B. Take the food home.
C. Sit and eat his meal.
3. What does the woman
suggest?
A. Buying a computer.
B. Hiring an assistant.
C. Starting a business.
4. What are the speakers talking
about?
A. The weather.
B. The scenery.
C. The traffic.
5. When did the man see the
film?
A. On Wednesday.
B. On Thursday.
C. On Saturday.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Who is the newcomer?
A. David Cook.
B. Joey Sanders.
C. Liam Neeson.
7. What is the newcomer’s position in
the company?
A. He is a film director.
B. He is a program
manager.
C. He is a department
head.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What does the woman
do?
A. She’s a secretary.
B. She’s a hotel maid.
C. She’s a salesperson.
9. What is the man going to
do?
A. Change the sheets.
B. Have breakfast.
C. Meet his friends.
10. What does the man ask the woman to
do at the end of the conversation?
A. Take the plate away.
B. Bring some towels.
C. Turn on the light.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. Why does Jessica make the
call?
A. To look for her
passport.
B. To apply for a credit
card.
C. To ask for the
manager.
12. Where will Jessica go right after
the phone call?
A. The bank.
B. Her home.
C. The supermarket.
13. How does the man
sound?
A. Helpful.
B. Nervous.
C. Surprised.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What is the man
doing?
A. Placing an order.
B. Selling insurance.
C. Conducting an
interview.
15. What did Leaney study for a
degree?
A. Finance.
B. Education.
C. Public Relations.
16. What is an advantage of a smaller
business according to Leaney?
A. Greater contributions to the
neighborhood.
B. Closer employer-employee
relationship.
C. More flexibility in providing
services.
17. What is Leaney’s plan for the next
two weeks?
A. To visit her parents.
B. To call her relatives.
C. To finish her work.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is the purpose of the
talk?
A. To present a prize.
B. To introduce a
lecturer.
C. To recommend a book.
19. Where is Russell working
now?
A. In Oxford.
B. In Chicago.
C. In Virginia.
20. What does Russell think of
sleep?
A. It’s seldom studied.
B. It’s just a waste of
time.
C. It’s of great
importance.
录音稿
(Text 1)
W: So you need some information on
animal cells. Check the top shelf and you may find what you
want.
M: Oh, I see. May I borrow one for a
day or two?
W: Sorry, the reference books are not
for lending.
(Text 2)
M: I’d like a chicken roll, an order
of fries, and a chocolate shake.
W: For here or to go?
M: I’ll eat here. And here’s twenty
dollars.
(Text 3)
M: I think we should replace that old
computer.
W: Em, the old computer. Why not get
an assistant too? Our business is growing fast.
(Text 4)
W: Oh, another windy day! It’s dusty
everywhere and I can hardly see anything. It must be dangerous to
drive on such days.
M: Yes. It’s been like this for a
week.
(Text 5)
W: Did you see the film on
Wednesday?
M: No, I went on Thursday night. Did
you … on Wednesday?
W: I was going to, but couldn’t make
it. I think I will go on Saturday night.
(Text 6)
W: Hey, Michael. Did you hear about
the newcomer?
M: Who?
W: We girls just call him Liam Neeson,
because he looks so much like him from the film Schindler’s
List.
M: Oh, you mean Joey Sanders. He is
the new head of the marketing department.
W: Is he? I thought he was in your
department, taking David Cook’s place in charge of the I’m One of
Three program.
M: As a matter of fact, I’m head of
the I’m One of Three program now.
(Text 7)
W: May I come in, sir?
M: Yes. Thanks for coming so quickly.
W: Certainly, sir. How can I help
you?
M: I’d like some fresh towels in the
bathroom.
W: I’ll get them immediately. Would
you like me to also change the sheets?
M: Excellent. Oh, by the way, I can
never find the light switch when I get back in the evening
W: I’ll make sure to leave the lamp on
after I finish cleaning up.
M: That’s good to hear. Well, it’s
time for me to see my friends.
W: Enjoy your day, sir.
M: Oh, I will. Just a second, could
you also take out the plate with this morning’s
breakfast?
W: Yes, sir. I’ll take it with me when
I finish tidying up.
(Text 8)
M: Mega Bank services. Good
morning.
W: Ah, good morning. My name is
Jessica Meghani. I was in your bank earlier this morning and I’m
wondering if I dropped my passport while I was there. Has anybody
found a passport by any chance?
M: Hold on a moment. I’ll check for
you. Hello?
W: Hello!
M: Yes. One of our customers has just
handed in a passport.
W: Oh, thank goodness for that.
M: When exactly did you lose your
passport?
W: Oh, I didn’t notice until about
half an hour ago, but I was in the bank at about 9:30 this
morning.
M: Have you lost anything
else?
W: Anything else? No, I don’t think I
have.
M: Something you used in the
bank.
W: Oh, my goodness. My credit card is
gone as well.
M: Yes. You left your credit card on
the counter.
W: Now I’m in the supermarket. I’ll
come and pick them up after I’ve taken the shopping
home.
M: That will be fine. Remember to
bring some photo identification with you.
W: OK. See you in a moment and
thanks.
M: See you later.
(Text 9)
M: Hello, can I speak to Ms.
Leaney?
W: This is Leaney. May I know who’s
calling?
M: I’m Adam Watt from the Seven Star
Insurance Company. Thank you for your interest in our company. I
need some more information from your side.
W: Oh, sure, Mr. Watt, please go
ahead.
M: You’ve got a degree in Finance. Why
did you apply for this job?
W: I read the job description and
discovered a few interesting programs that I’d like to be a part
of. They are challenging yet rewarding, just the sort of things I
consider to fit me best.
M: I see. But given your educational
background, wouldn’t you want to work for some bigger
companies?
W: I prefer smaller companies to
bigger ones, because a smaller business has the ability to be more
flexible in its service offerings. In a small company, we can
provide our customers with the exact service that they need. By
doing this, we can form a closer relationship with our customers as
if they were our neighbors or relatives.
M: That’s very interesting. When will
you be available for employment?
W: In two weeks. I’ve promised my
parents a ten-day visit. I can start work immediately after I’m
back.
M: Great! I will call you back in a
couple of days about our final decision.
W: OK. Thank you very
much.
(Text 10)
W: Sleep is of the dead. Sleep is a
criminal waste of time. That’s not me talking. That’s two famous
people, Benjamin Franklin and Thomas Edison. But tonight, we have
an equally well-known person, who disagrees with such ideas. He is
Russell Foster. He is one of this country’s living scientists in
sleep studies and the freethinking lecturer of the year. Russell is
a man who thinks deeply and sleeps deeply, and he wants us to stop
seeing sleep as an inconvenience, something to be gotten through, a
man who wants us to take sleep as the most important behavioral
experience that we have. Russell has been doing this research for
decades at the University of Virginia, Chicago and now at Oxford.
But his work also takes him beyond the lab. Through videos and
popular books, Russell has become a public speaker for sleep. And
tonight’s lecture is about his research. Please welcome Russell
Foster.
参考答案
1. B 2. C
3. B 4. A 5. B
6. B 7. C 8. B
9. C 10. A
11. A 12. B 13. A
14. C 15. A 16. C 17. A 18.
B 19. A 20. C